184 Folgen

Barstool Sports Presents Bussin' With The Boys. Get on the bus with NFL players Will Compton & Taylor Lewan! The Boys let you in on their hilarious, high-energy, and often heartfelt conversations. Topics range from exclusive NFL stories to candid chats with personalities from all industries to out-of-left-field hot takes on things you and your friends only discuss behind closed doors. Sometimes they chat with a guest, sometimes it's just the two of them, but it's always a good time when you're Bussin' With The Boys.

And yes, this is the podcast where Mike Vrabel said he'd cut his piece off for a Super Bowl.
BWTB Shop: bit.ly/BWTB-Merch
YouTube: bit.ly/BWTB_YouTube
Apple Podcasts: bit.ly/BWTB_Apple
Spotify: bit.ly/BWTB_Spotify
Instagram: instagram.com/bussinwtb
Twitter: twitter.com/BussinWTB

Bussin' With The Boys Barstool Sports

    • Sport
    • 5,0 • 1 Bewertung

Barstool Sports Presents Bussin' With The Boys. Get on the bus with NFL players Will Compton & Taylor Lewan! The Boys let you in on their hilarious, high-energy, and often heartfelt conversations. Topics range from exclusive NFL stories to candid chats with personalities from all industries to out-of-left-field hot takes on things you and your friends only discuss behind closed doors. Sometimes they chat with a guest, sometimes it's just the two of them, but it's always a good time when you're Bussin' With The Boys.

And yes, this is the podcast where Mike Vrabel said he'd cut his piece off for a Super Bowl.
BWTB Shop: bit.ly/BWTB-Merch
YouTube: bit.ly/BWTB_YouTube
Apple Podcasts: bit.ly/BWTB_Apple
Spotify: bit.ly/BWTB_Spotify
Instagram: instagram.com/bussinwtb
Twitter: twitter.com/BussinWTB

    Rob Tonyan Jr.

    Rob Tonyan Jr.

    Recorded: July 18, 2022 | Rob Tonyan Jr. joins the pod and although he has been on before, this is first time solo. Safe to say he crushed it. We hear from Rob about his journey to the NFL, coming back from a torn ACL, mental toughness, all things Packers, and tons more. (Remember subscribe to the pod and tell a friend to do the same)

    Intro (0:00)
    WWE Summer Slam (2:30)
    Bussin' schedule for football season (11:00)
    Shoutout "No Free Shoutout" Segment Of The Week (18:45)
    Rob Tonyan Jr. Podcast starts (30:04)
    Perspective during the injury recovery process (31:00)
    Where Rob gets his joy and why his dad is his inspiration (42:30)
    How the Packers will take the next step (1:06:00)
    Relationship with Mercedes Lewis (01:16:00)
    Aaron Rodgers rattoo & what it's like playing with him (1:25:30)
    Rob's Madden rating (1:34:00)
    Someone died and came back to life then got arrested in Rob's front yard?? (1:39:00)
    Tier Talk "Best Chain Sandwiches" (1:57:00)

    -----

    SHOP: https://store.barstoolsports.com/collections/bussin-with-the-boys

    FOLLOW THE BOYS
    Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bussinwtb
    Twitter: https://twitter.com/BussinWTB
    Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/BussinWTB
    Website: https://www.bussinwtb.com

    -----

    SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS:
    Chevy: Chevy Silverado - Learn more about the Chevy Silverado at https://barstool.link/ChevyBarstool
    Duke Cannon: Use code “Bussin” at https://barstool.link/DukeCannonBSS for 15% off your first order.
    Upside: Download the FREE Upside App and use promo code BUSSIN to get $5 or more cash back on your first purchase of $10 or more.

    • 2 Std 28 Min.
    Taylor's Journey Across America + CJ Uzomah Interview

    Taylor's Journey Across America + CJ Uzomah Interview

    Recorded: July 20, 2022 | Fresh off of a week spent with "Man of the Year" candidate Zach Wilson, New York Jets Tight End CJ Uzomah joins the podcast this week. When the interview starts you don't have to wait long to hear the answer to the question the sports world has been wondering.

    But before the CJ interview starts, we get a solid hour of wholesome Will & Taylor vibes. Lock in boys because a lot goes down in this episode that you don't want to miss!

    Intro (0:00)
    Beach vs lake (5:00)
    Taylor's journey across America in VANessa (26:00)
    Shoutout "no free shoutout" of the week (59:00)
    CJ Uzomah Interview starts (1:15:46)
    Does Zach Wilson have that dog in him (1:16:00)
    CJ Journey from high school to the NFL (1:20:00)
    Chaos of NFLPA meetings (1:43:00)
    Playing with Joe Burrow (1:49:00)
    Best place to eat in Nashville (2:02:15)
    Journey to the Super Bowl (2:08:00)
    Field paint may have caused OBJ to tear his ACL (2:22:00)
    Tier Talk "Best Grade" (2:30:00)

    -----

    SHOP: https://store.barstoolsports.com/collections/bussin-with-the-boys

    FOLLOW THE BOYS
    Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bussinwtb
    Twitter: https://twitter.com/BussinWTB
    Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/BussinWTB
    Website: https://www.bussinwtb.com

    -----

    SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS:
    Chevy: Chevy Silverado - Learn more about the Chevy Silverado at https://barstool.link/ChevyBarstool
    Duke Cannon: Use code “Bussin” at https://barstool.link/DukeCannonBSS for 15% off your first order.
    WhistlePig Whiskey: Get your bottle at https://barstool.link/WPBWTB or at a local retailer
    Roman: Get $15 off your first order of Roman T Support at https://barstool.link/BussinRoman

    • 3 Std 7 Min.
    Michael Mayer (ft. George Kittle)

    Michael Mayer (ft. George Kittle)

    Recorded: June 22, 2022 | It was about time we brought another young college stud on, and this week it is Notre Dame stand out Michael "Baby Gronk" Mayer.

    About 15 minutes into the pod our honorary co-host George Kittle crashes the pod and we bring you about an hour of pure Tight End heaven. Hope you enjoy this episode and as always, please for the love of God subscribe, we need you.

    Intro (0:00)
    Shoutout "no free shoutout" (7:00)
    WhistlePig Update (17:00)
    Michael Mayer interview starts (20:49)
    Brian Kelly coaching situation & playing for Notre Dame (22:37)
    Notre Dame strict rules (25:00)
    Coach Freeman vs Coach Kelly (30:00)
    Notre Dame schedule, is it hard or not? (40:00)
    Plans to go pro (50:00)
    What school is the real TEU (54:30)
    Tier Talk - Best fast food places (59:50)
    Top 5 NFL TE's (1:13:05)

    -----

    SHOP: https://store.barstoolsports.com/collections/bussin-with-the-boys

    FOLLOW THE BOYS
    Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bussinwtb
    Twitter: https://twitter.com/BussinWTB
    Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/BussinWTB
    Website: https://www.bussinwtb.com

    -----

    SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS:
    Chevy: Chevy Silverado - Learn more about the Chevy Silverado at https://barstool.link/ChevyBarstool
    Duke Cannon: Use code “Bussin” at https://barstool.link/DukeCannonBSS for 15% off your first order.
    Sport Clips: Sport Clips. The Pros in Men’s Hair.
    Georgia Boots: Go to to https://barstool.link/GeorgiaBoot and use code BUSSIN for 20% off
    Upside: Download the Upside app today!

    • 1 Std. 19 Min.
    Will Addresses The Case Race Rumors + Foster Moreau Interview

    Will Addresses The Case Race Rumors + Foster Moreau Interview

    Recorded: June 22, 2022 | This week Raiders rising star tight-end Foster Moreau joins the podcast in our second episode from Tight End University. Foster & Will cover a lot of ground in this interview including the first time they met, contract negotiations, the Raiders stacked roster, getting into fights at LSU, and what he really thinks of Maxx Crosby. Raiders Nation stand up!! Don't forget to tell a friend to tell a friend to subscribe to the boys, we appreciate you!!

    Intro (0:00)
    Will addresses rumors of microp*nis and the Yak case race (8:30)
    Shoutout "No Free Shoutout" of the Week w/ Taylor (19:58)
    Will calls Foster to tell him he used his name for clickbait (33:45)
    Foster Moreau interview starts (40:01)
    Coaching transition & playing for Josh McDaniels (46:30)
    Raiders culture (59:20)
    Foster's hilarious fight stories at LSU (1:05:50)
    Friendship with Max Crosby (1:13:37)
    Foster's best friends on the Raiders (1:16:40)
    Tier Talk, Best Sports Movies, (1:22:43)

    -----

    SHOP: https://store.barstoolsports.com/collections/bussin-with-the-boys

    FOLLOW THE BOYS
    Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bussinwtb
    Twitter: https://twitter.com/BussinWTB
    Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/BussinWTB
    Website: https://www.bussinwtb.com

    -----

    SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS:
    Chevy: Chevy Silverado - Learn more about the Chevy Silverado at https://barstool.link/ChevyBarstool
    Roman: Go to https://barstool.link/BussinRoman now to get $15 off your first order of ED treatment.
    Duke Cannon: Use code “Bussin” at https://barstool.link/DukeCannonBSS for 15% off your first order.
    Wealth Front: Visit https://barstool.link/WealthfrontBussin to get started

    • 1 Std. 39 Min.
    Greg Olsen + Taylor Update

    Greg Olsen + Taylor Update

    Recorded: June 22, 2022 | This week Greg Olsen joins Will in the Thompson Hotel & it has been a long time coming. Will and Greg have been beefing ever since 2015 and they finally get to confront each other man to man face to face.

    Intro (0:00)
    Shoutout "no free shoutout" Segment (11:00)
    Taylor Segment (19:30)
    Tier Talk (25:00)
    Greg Olsen interview starts (49:50)
    Greg changed the Walter Payton Award forever (52:20)
    State of "The U" right now & why he chose Miami (57:00)
    Being traded from Chicago (1:12:30)
    Panther culture (1:18:46)
    Luke Kuechly & Thomas Davis (1:23:00)
    Playing in Seattle during covid (1:34:00)
    Partnering with Vince Vaughn & building a media empire (1:44:45)

    -----

    SHOP: https://store.barstoolsports.com/collections/bussin-with-the-boys

    FOLLOW THE BOYS
    Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bussinwtb
    Twitter: https://twitter.com/BussinWTB
    Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/BussinWTB
    Website: https://www.bussinwtb.com

    -----

    SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS:
    Chevy: Chevy Silverado - Learn more about the Chevy Silverado at https://barstool.link/ChevyBarstool
    Georgia Boots: Go to to https://barstool.link/GeorgiaBoot and use code BUSSIN for 20% off
    Revitalyte: Pick up Revitalyte Black Label today in-stores or online at https://store.barstoolsports.com/products/revitalyte-black-label

    • 1 Std. 55 Min.
    Brian Urlacher + Massive Weekend Recap

    Brian Urlacher + Massive Weekend Recap

    Recorded: June 17, (& 28) 2022 | This week we welcome NFL legend Brian Urlacher to the bus. It is a historical podcast for the boys this week for two reasons:

    1. Brian Urlacher is the first ever Hall of Famer to step on the bus.
    2. For the first time in Bussin' With The Boys history we made it to #1 on the Spotify charts.

    None of this would be possible without all of the tier 1s, 2s, and 3s so we can't say thanks enough. This pod is electric and if you love ball you're going to love these two legendary NFL linebackers chop it up.

    Intro (0:00)
    S/O "no free shoutout" of the week (25:30)
    Taylor re-unites with the boys (via zoom)!! (33:30)
    Urlacher Interview starts (58:25)
    Urlachers junk food diet & son being recruited (1:03:00)
    Getting benched pre-season & how it all started clicking for him (1:14:10)
    Playing against Michael Vick, w/ Brandon Marshall and w/ Jay Cutler (1:30:50)
    Bears should have never fired Lovie Smith (1:42:05)
    Brian Urlacher explains his new hair (1:53:00)
    Hall of Fame criteria is stupid (2:03:00)
    Tier Talk - Best Late Night Food - (2:17:05)

    -----

    SHOP: https://store.barstoolsports.com/collections/bussin-with-the-boys

    FOLLOW THE BOYS
    Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bussinwtb
    Twitter: https://twitter.com/BussinWTB
    Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/BussinWTB
    Website: https://www.bussinwtb.com

    -----

    SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS:
    Chevy: Chevy Silverado - Learn more about the Chevy Silverado at https://barstool.link/ChevyBarstool
    Georgia Boots: Go to to https://barstool.link/GeorgiaBoot and use code BUSSIN for 20% off
    Revitalyte: Pick up Revitalyte Black Label today in-stores or online at https://store.barstoolsports.com/products/revitalyte-black-label
    Duke Cannon: Use code “Bussin” at https://barstool.link/DukeCannonBSS for 15% off your first order.

    • 2 Std 23 Min.

Kundenrezensionen

5,0 von 5
1 Bewertung

1 Bewertung

Top‑Podcasts in Sport

Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
©2022 meinsportpodcast.de
Florian Kraschitzer und Christoph Strasser
NDR
Sky Sport
©2022 meinsportpodcast.de

Das gefällt dir vielleicht auch

Barstool Sports
Barstool Sports
Barstool Sports
Barstool Sports
Barstool Sports
Barstool Sports

Mehr von Barstool Sports

Barstool Sports
Barstool Sports
Barstool Sports
Barstool Sports
Barstool Sports
Barstool Sports