Red vs Blue Friday Night Football Red vs Blue
-
- Sport
Scott Atkins (@ScottFantasy) is host of Red vs Blue Sports Talk Radio, an inside look at the Fantasy Football World Championship circuit and the best players in the world.
-
Episode #289 - Fantasy Football Live Pick by Pick FFWC Draft Show
What's been an annual tradition that has now grown from one league to three! The FFWC proudly presents Red vs Blue #2 - LIVE pick by pick commentary of the 2021 Online Championship Draft.
Join Scott Atkins and Michael Trent as they provide back and forth breakdowns with some of the top players in the world.
Special guests: The Fantasy Executive, David Hubbard and more.
Let's check out this year's participants and their draft position:
1 Autumn Wind - Jerry Bryant
2 Pirate Munkees - Shawn Medlin
3 Wishful Thinking 3 - Andy Hort
4 Fantasy Newb - David Mora
5 THE ALLMIGHTY - Evangelos Lilas
6 Witty Sports G - Mike Milich
7 RBFOX - Roc Frost
8 Sig and Zag 4 - Russell Crews
9 Team koch - Greg Koch
10 Bronko 21-17 - Ken Brzozowski
11 Mystery Player
12 Team Meyer - William Meyer
Follow along with the draft's color coded draft board. -
Episode #288 - Fantasy Football Live Pick by Pick FFWC Draft Show
What's been an annual tradition that has now grown from one league to three! The FFWC proudly presents Red vs Blue #2 - LIVE pick by pick commentary of the 2021 Online Championship Draft.
Join Scott Atkins and Michael Trent as they provide back and forth breakdowns with some of the top players in the world.
Special guests: The Fantasy Executive, Frank Taddeo and more.
Let's check out this year's participants and their draft position:
1 BadaBing - Jim Scarnati 2 Surf n Turf - John Ross 3 Fantasy Newb - David Mora 4 LV Raider - Matt Groth (2020 Champion) 5 ROOM AT THE TOP - Tom Northrop 6 Game Time - Nick Zappone 7 Resistance is Futile - Scott Lawrence & Jim Budzik 8 Team koch - Greg Koch 9 AustinRavensFan - Jeffrey Jurist 10 KryptoMunkees - Terry Tardugno & Shawn Medlin 11 Draft.Head.Junkies - Jason Conn, Aaron & Jeff 12 Release The Kraken - Ashraf Ibrahim (2020 Runner-up)
Follow along with the draft's color coded draft board. -
Episode #287 - Fantasy Football Live Pick by Pick FFWC Draft Show
It's an annual tradition that has now grown from one league to three! The FFWC proudly presents Red vs Blue - LIVE pick by pick commentary of the 2021 Online Championship Draft.
Join Scott Atkins and Michael Trent as they provide back and forth breakdowns with some of the top players in the world.
Special guests: Dr. Roto, The Fantasy Executive, Shawn Childs, Frank Taddeo and more.
Let's check out this year's participants and their draft position:
1 Fantasy Newb - David Mora
2 Daly Double - Jerry Bryant
3 MUDCRUTCH - Tom Northrop & Mike McCarthy
4 Mr Pink - Andrew Palermo
5 SKULL CRUSHER - Greg Koch
6 Release The Kraken II - Ashraf Ibrahim
7 FL Hitmen - Tom Morrison
8 BSOL - Frank Shinnick
9 Bronko 21-05 - Ken Brzozowski (2020 League Champs)
10 Evil Empire - Anthony Vargas
11 Dilly Dilly - Joey Brown
12 BadaBing - Jim Scarnati
Follow along with the draft's color coded draft board. -
Fantasy Football Live Pick by Pick FFWC Draft Show
It's an annual tradition that has now grown from one league to three! The FFWC proudly presents Red vs Blue III - LIVE pick by pick commentary of the 2020 Online Championship Draft.
Join Scott Atkins and Michael Trent as they provide back and forth breakdowns with some of the top players in the world.
Special guests: Dr. Roto, The Fantasy Executive, Shawn Childs, Frank Taddeo and more.
Let's check out this year's participants and their draft position:
1. LOOT TAKERS
2. Daly Double
3. Mr Blonde
4. Ba Da Bing 2
5. Mr Beez Ballz RvB
6. Resistance is Futile
7. RB FOX3
8. furloughed RvB
9. SquareHammer RvB II
10. X Y JET
11. Elmer
12. Shooters Shoot
Follow along with the draft's color coded draft board. -
Fantasy Football Live Pick by Pick FFWC Draft Show
It's an annual tradition. The FFWC proudly presents Red vs Blue Show's LIVE pick by pick commentary of the 2020 Online Championship Draft.
Join Scott Atkins and Michael Trent as they provide back and forth breakdowns with some of the top players in the world.
Special guests: Dr. Roto, The Fantasy Executive, Shawn Childs, Frank Taddeo and more.
Let's check out this year's participants and their draft position:
1. ideeot - Jon Anderson
2. Ba Da Bing - Jim Scarnati
3. Fantasy Newb - David Mora
4. Bronko - Ken Brozowski
5. Truck1223 - John Pathe
6. Godfather - Tony Colavita
7. Daly Double - Jerry Bryant - 2019 2nd Place, 2016 2nd Place
8. Mr Pink - Andrew Palerm - 2018 2nd Place, 2015 2nd Place
9. Cleveland Clowns - Thomas Morrison
10. Altadena Assassins - Kurt Kuekes - 2018 Champ
11. The Unknown Comic - Tom Northrop - 2019 Champ
12. Skull Crusher - Greg Koch
Follow along on the color coded draft board here:
History: Blaine Perra 2017, 2016 and 2015 Champ, Shamson Hanish 2014 Champ, Phil Hartladge 2017 2nd Place -
Fantasy Football Live Pick by Pick FFWC Championship Draft Show
It's an annual tradition. The FFWC proudly presents Red vs Blue Show's LIVE pick by pick commentary of the 2019 Online Championship Draft.
Join Scott Atkins and Michael Trent as they provide back and forth breakdowns with some of the top players in the world.
Special guests: Dr. Roto, Adam Ronis, The Fantasy Executive, Shawn Childs, Jim Day, Frank Taddeo and more.
Let's check out this year's participants and their draft position:
1. Evil Empire - Anthony Vargas
2. The Unknown Comic - Tom Northrop
3. ideeot - Jonathan Anderson
4. Mr Pink - Andrew Palermo - 2018 RunnerUp, 2015 RunnerUp
5. BaDaBing - Jim Scarnati
6. Spies and Trolls - Richard Mallon
7. Daly Double - Jerry Bryant - 2016 Runner Up - 2018 Gurley/Baldwin/Hilton/Jeffery/Landry/Watson from the 1 hole.
8. Red Blue Purple - David Mora
9. BlackLab - Daryl Hodges
10. Canadian Geese - Blaine Perra - 2017 Champ, 2016 Champ and 2015 Champ - 2018 AB/AJGreen/Tyreek/RoJo/Graham/RussWilson/Engram/Mack from the 6 hole.
11. Javelinas - Kurt Kuekes - 2018 Champion - 2018 Kamara/CMC/Diggs/Cooper/Garcon/Funchess/Newton/Rudolph from the 5 hole.
12. HUB City FFC - Phil Hartladge - 2017 Runner Up - 2018 Zeke/Mixon/Thielen/Crowder/Royce/MWilliams from the 2 hole.
Follow along on the color coded draft board here: