3 episodes

Consciousness Federation selects, in a 1 hour mix, ambient and downtempo tunes from their album :Plasma

track list:
------------
1.Through space and time
2.Stellar kinematics
3.Beyond the exosphere
4.Sound man
5.Without a shape
6.Telepathic Consciousness
7.Solar cycle

consciousness federation' Podcast consciousness federation

    • Music

Consciousness Federation selects, in a 1 hour mix, ambient and downtempo tunes from their album :Plasma

track list:
------------
1.Through space and time
2.Stellar kinematics
3.Beyond the exosphere
4.Sound man
5.Without a shape
6.Telepathic Consciousness
7.Solar cycle

    Consciousness Federation-the way of the sun

    Consciousness Federation-the way of the sun

    hello everybody
    this is the new dj mix by
    consciousness federation
    enjoy !!!

    tracklist

    1. Fredrik Ohr - Return 00.00-06.08
    2. third eye-a way to see the world (short edit) 03.10-05.45
    3. Golden Girls - Kinetic (David Morley Remix) 04.30-12-45
    4. Ocelot - Riddles In The Stone 12.00-18.55
    5. Blue Planet Corporation - A Foret(e)st Of Paradise 18.10-24.32
    6. Hibernation - Sympath 24.20-31.20
    7. Digitalis - 1992 30.40-36.00
    8. S-Range - 7.6 Ghz 35.35-40.45
    9. Ishdub - Peace 38.55-45.00
    10.stimulus_timbre_-_expression-dat 43.45-48-30
    11.kilowatts- Zircon 48.05-51.00
    12.Slackbaba - The Divine Unity 51.05-57.19
    13.Jwa - Song For Kay 56.20-61.08
    14.Michael Dog - 3am 61.06-64.05
    15.Felix Hadad - Inner Peace 63.30-66.55

    • 1 hr 6 min
    subconscious dive

    subconscious dive

    a dive into subconscious...an observation of the thought ...from a distance

    enjoy ! :-)

    1. Mirage Of Deep - The Cosmic Vortex 00.00-06.40
    2. Miss Kay Dee - Infinite Blue 05.00-11.50
    3. signs of life-Aphelion 09.50-16.40
    4. miktek- Purity 15.50-21.20
    5. Brian Eno - Shadow 20.20-23.20
    6. Mayko - Erzulie 21.10-23.40
    7. krusseldorf-From Soil to Space 22.55-27.20
    8. Spiritualizedχ - Harmony 1 (mellotron)x2 25.00-27.20
    9. Spiritualizedχ - Harmony 3 (voice) 25.00-27.20
    10. kilowatts-Close the Door 27.10-32.40
    11. mobster-Deep forest 32.35-37.00
    12. Spiritualizedχ - Harmony 2 (piano) 36.40-38.00
    13. T.S.R.-Through Glass Doors 36.40-41.00
    14. biosphere-Algae & Fungi (Part II) 41.00-46.30
    15. Alexander Daf - Radius 45.30-51.15
    16. lsg- I'm Not Existing 50.50-56.20
    17. lsg- Jillanity 55.30-57.30
    18. mobster- Earthbreaker 56.50-59.50
    19. Snakestyle - Turning Point 59.40-64.30
    20. Ultimax - Noir 64.00-70.30
    21. Boozoo Bajou - Yma 70.30-76.20
    22. David Kristian - Want 76.15-82.50
    23. biosphere-Iberia Eterea 81.10-87.50
    24. Stress Assassin - R.B.C. 87.30-94.15
    25. mystical sun-passage-psycz 94.00-101.00

    • 1 hr 41 min
    transfigurations

    transfigurations

    2 hour mix
    blissfull,lounge and meditative sounds
    from classical music ,early and modern ambient downtempo electronica

    have a nice listening!!!

    1.Sergej Vassiljevitsj Rachmaninoff - Piano Concerto No. 2 (Op. 18) - Adagio Sostenuto 00.00-04.20
    2.Tanina Munchkina And The Leu Family Iron - Aequus Animus 00.25-03.22
    3.Timeless - Transa 03.26-04.18
    4.Man In A Room - Twice Below The Horizon 03.30-09.54
    5.Suns Of Arqa - Raga Misra Bilawal (Zion Train Extended Mix) 08.40-12.05
    6.Paul Horn - Shah Jahan 12.05-17.20
    7.Aphex Twin - Rhubarb 15.30-23.15
    8.steve Reich Music For 18 Musicians - 1. Pulses 20.15-25.40
    9.The Orb - Star 6 & 7 8 9 24.45-30.50
    10.solar fields-Asteroid (Time Machine Lullaby) [Origin Unknown] 30.00-38.30
    11.Ian O'brien - Vagaluma 37.58-38.25
    12.Felix Laband - Step Two 37.58-42.55
    13.Echopilot - Revelation Ridge 42.05-46.40
    14.space cat & oforia-Breath 46.04-51.52
    15.lsg-Concatenation 51.06-57.04
    16.Atlantis - Paradise (Part1) 55.25-65.40
    17.Lauge - Sandslottet 64.40-70.00
    18.Vibrasphere - 33000 feet over 68.46-73.05
    19.Solid Doctor _ Pickyparkdickbods 71.28-78.18
    20.Cat Von Trapp - Stars Of Babylon In Her Eyes 77.45-83-30
    21.Quantum - Eternal Source 83.10-83.50
    22.Dead Can Dance - Indus 83.35-89.50
    23.Chronos - Anahata Fire (Intro) 89.05-92.30
    24.Streamer - Sleepwalks 92.20-97.45
    25.Another Green World - Remember The Ascension Of M 95.30-98.50
    26.AMP - Forever Now 97.50-98.30
    27.Rei Harakami - Remain 98.30-103.38
    28.James Murray - Last Man In The World 103.18-108.40
    29.Golden Girls - Kinetic (David Morley Remix) 107.08-115.19
    30.Love Craft - Intelligent Universe 114.08-121.08
    31.The Wave Farmers - Playful Waves 120.51-124.52
    32.Ulrich Schnauss- I Take Comfort in Your Ignorance 124.28-127.35
    33.kilowatts-End Of The Year 127.30-134.01

    • 2 hr 14 min

Top Podcasts In Music