1 episode

Stackenschneider is a night club located in the very centre of Saint Petersburg close to all the main touristic attractions.

It is a club that promotes various underground electronic music and hosts weekend parties with emerging Russian and foreign independent music talent from around the world. The club was named after Andrey Stackenschneider, a Russian architect who lived and worked in Saint Petersburg in the 19th century, and who designed and built the house at Millionnaya street which was the first home for Stackenschneider club.

In 2014 the club moved to a more brutally designed industrial space in the nightlife destination at Konyushennaya square.

Either for dancing at the sunrise on a crowded roof terrace in summer or for truly rave experience on the inside dance floor full of club goers you will remember Stackenschneider as one of the best places to visit, dance and have fun while you are in town.

August 3, 2013 – August 31, 2014 (10, Millionnaya st): Andrey Pushkarev (RU), Anrilov (RU), Anton Zap (RU), Barac (RO), Baz Reznik (NL), Bebadim (RU), Black Loops (UK), Cancelled (RU), DJ 1985 (RU), DJ Minx (US), East Soul Person (BY), Elbee Bad (US), Emile Strunz (UK), Etapp Kyle (UA), FStep (RU), Helga (RU), Inga Mauer (RU), Izhevski (RU), James What (UK), Klepalov (RU), Kurmyshev (RU), Kraut (BY), Lluck (US), Lola Palmer (UA), Low808 (RU), Magic B (RU), Move D (DE), Mr KS (FR), Mr. Raoul K (DE), Mus (RU), Nas1 (IT), Nick Anthony Simoncino (IT), Nikita Zabelin (RU), Rainer (DE), Roi Okev (IL), Roustam (RU), Rudiment (RU), Sebastien Vorhaus (MX), Sergey Sanchez (RU), Sergey Zarin (RU), Sigha (UK), Simon Caldwell (AU), Smaq (RU), Stef Mendesidis (RU), Timur Omar (RU), Titonton Duvanté (US), Unbalance (RU).

September 13, 2014 – ... (2, Konyushennaya sq): Adjustment Bureau (RU), Alexandar Kyosev (RO), Alexandra (RO), Albert van Abbe (NL), Andrey Djackonda (MD), Andrey Pushkarev (RU), Andrey Zots (RU), Anna Haleta (IL), Anrilov (RU), Anthea (UK), Anton Kubikov (RU), Anushka (RU), Atom™ (DE), Azteca (RO), Bambu (Closer) (UA), Bunte Bummler (DE), Bvoice (RU), Chak Besh (DE), Chris Geschwindner (DE), Christian S (DE), Daniel Paul (Cab Drivers) (DE), Danilo Schneider (DE), Dasha Redkina (RU), David Vunk (NL), Denis Kaznacheev (RU), Diego Krause (DE), DJ Steaw (FR), DJ Tree (IT), Dubsons (RO), Easy Changes (RU), Enzo Leep (ES), Eric (UA), Fabio Della Torre (IT), Fabio Monesi (IT), Fabricio (UY), Finn Johannsen (DE), Florian Kupfer (DE), Franz Underwear (IT), FStep (RU), Gaamer (BY), Giash (HU), Giovanni Verrina (IT), Grad_U (LT), Gulfkeepers (RU), Havantepe (TR), Hyperaktivist (DE), Inga Mauer (RU), Interchain (RU), Interstellar Funk (NL), James Dean Brown (DE), Kevin Cook (ES), Khotin (CA), Korablove (RU), Kurmyshev (RU), Kraut (BY), Laurine (DE), Leo Pol (FR), Lluck (US), Lokiboi (UK), Lola Palmer (UA), Lena Willikens (DE), Lixir (RO), Low808 (RU), Maksim (ReSolute) (US), Mareena (DE), Marco Faraone (IT), Marc Milner (FR), Marcelus (FR), Matheiu (DE), Max Grabke (RU), Mesak (FI), Mick Wills (DE), Mikhail Bogomolov (RU), Mono Junk (FI), Nas1 (IT), Nathan Coles (UK), Nazira (KZ), Nicole (GE), Nima Gorji (DK), Niño Árbol (MX), Nocow (RU), Ol (RU), Obgon (RU), Oid (RU), OMAR (UY), Omar M (VE), Pahatam (UA), Pascal (DE), Patrice Meiner (DE), Peter Schumann (DE), PLO Man (CA), Poima (RU), Randall M (US), Rayo (UA), Reemotto (BY), Riccardo (IT), Richard Sen (UK), Ron Schatte (DE), Ron Wilson (DE), Roustam (RU), Sariin (RU), Sedee (DE), Sepp (RO), Sergey Sanchez (RU), Sil (RU), S.O.N.S (KR), Sofia Rodina (RU), Steve Marie (FR), Sumau (RU), TC80 (FR), Timur Basha (UA), Tomoki Tamura (JP), Topper (DE), Trus’me (UK), Varhat (FR), Varoslav (FR), Victor (DE), Vero (Rhythm Büro) (UA), Vlad Arapașu (RO), Vladimir Ivkovic (DE), Zenker Brothers (DE).

Stackenschneider Podcast Stackenschneider

    • Music

Stackenschneider is a night club located in the very centre of Saint Petersburg close to all the main touristic attractions.

It is a club that promotes various underground electronic music and hosts weekend parties with emerging Russian and foreign independent music talent from around the world. The club was named after Andrey Stackenschneider, a Russian architect who lived and worked in Saint Petersburg in the 19th century, and who designed and built the house at Millionnaya street which was the first home for Stackenschneider club.

In 2014 the club moved to a more brutally designed industrial space in the nightlife destination at Konyushennaya square.

Either for dancing at the sunrise on a crowded roof terrace in summer or for truly rave experience on the inside dance floor full of club goers you will remember Stackenschneider as one of the best places to visit, dance and have fun while you are in town.

August 3, 2013 – August 31, 2014 (10, Millionnaya st): Andrey Pushkarev (RU), Anrilov (RU), Anton Zap (RU), Barac (RO), Baz Reznik (NL), Bebadim (RU), Black Loops (UK), Cancelled (RU), DJ 1985 (RU), DJ Minx (US), East Soul Person (BY), Elbee Bad (US), Emile Strunz (UK), Etapp Kyle (UA), FStep (RU), Helga (RU), Inga Mauer (RU), Izhevski (RU), James What (UK), Klepalov (RU), Kurmyshev (RU), Kraut (BY), Lluck (US), Lola Palmer (UA), Low808 (RU), Magic B (RU), Move D (DE), Mr KS (FR), Mr. Raoul K (DE), Mus (RU), Nas1 (IT), Nick Anthony Simoncino (IT), Nikita Zabelin (RU), Rainer (DE), Roi Okev (IL), Roustam (RU), Rudiment (RU), Sebastien Vorhaus (MX), Sergey Sanchez (RU), Sergey Zarin (RU), Sigha (UK), Simon Caldwell (AU), Smaq (RU), Stef Mendesidis (RU), Timur Omar (RU), Titonton Duvanté (US), Unbalance (RU).

September 13, 2014 – ... (2, Konyushennaya sq): Adjustment Bureau (RU), Alexandar Kyosev (RO), Alexandra (RO), Albert van Abbe (NL), Andrey Djackonda (MD), Andrey Pushkarev (RU), Andrey Zots (RU), Anna Haleta (IL), Anrilov (RU), Anthea (UK), Anton Kubikov (RU), Anushka (RU), Atom™ (DE), Azteca (RO), Bambu (Closer) (UA), Bunte Bummler (DE), Bvoice (RU), Chak Besh (DE), Chris Geschwindner (DE), Christian S (DE), Daniel Paul (Cab Drivers) (DE), Danilo Schneider (DE), Dasha Redkina (RU), David Vunk (NL), Denis Kaznacheev (RU), Diego Krause (DE), DJ Steaw (FR), DJ Tree (IT), Dubsons (RO), Easy Changes (RU), Enzo Leep (ES), Eric (UA), Fabio Della Torre (IT), Fabio Monesi (IT), Fabricio (UY), Finn Johannsen (DE), Florian Kupfer (DE), Franz Underwear (IT), FStep (RU), Gaamer (BY), Giash (HU), Giovanni Verrina (IT), Grad_U (LT), Gulfkeepers (RU), Havantepe (TR), Hyperaktivist (DE), Inga Mauer (RU), Interchain (RU), Interstellar Funk (NL), James Dean Brown (DE), Kevin Cook (ES), Khotin (CA), Korablove (RU), Kurmyshev (RU), Kraut (BY), Laurine (DE), Leo Pol (FR), Lluck (US), Lokiboi (UK), Lola Palmer (UA), Lena Willikens (DE), Lixir (RO), Low808 (RU), Maksim (ReSolute) (US), Mareena (DE), Marco Faraone (IT), Marc Milner (FR), Marcelus (FR), Matheiu (DE), Max Grabke (RU), Mesak (FI), Mick Wills (DE), Mikhail Bogomolov (RU), Mono Junk (FI), Nas1 (IT), Nathan Coles (UK), Nazira (KZ), Nicole (GE), Nima Gorji (DK), Niño Árbol (MX), Nocow (RU), Ol (RU), Obgon (RU), Oid (RU), OMAR (UY), Omar M (VE), Pahatam (UA), Pascal (DE), Patrice Meiner (DE), Peter Schumann (DE), PLO Man (CA), Poima (RU), Randall M (US), Rayo (UA), Reemotto (BY), Riccardo (IT), Richard Sen (UK), Ron Schatte (DE), Ron Wilson (DE), Roustam (RU), Sariin (RU), Sedee (DE), Sepp (RO), Sergey Sanchez (RU), Sil (RU), S.O.N.S (KR), Sofia Rodina (RU), Steve Marie (FR), Sumau (RU), TC80 (FR), Timur Basha (UA), Tomoki Tamura (JP), Topper (DE), Trus’me (UK), Varhat (FR), Varoslav (FR), Victor (DE), Vero (Rhythm Büro) (UA), Vlad Arapașu (RO), Vladimir Ivkovic (DE), Zenker Brothers (DE).

Top Podcasts In Music

Listeners Also Subscribed To