Robert Kelly

프로그램

에피소드

  1. DARVO'D | The Regz w/ Shane Gillis, Robert Kelly, Dan Soder, and Luis J. Gomez Ep #67

    7월 15일

    DARVO'D | The Regz w/ Shane Gillis, Robert Kelly, Dan Soder, and Luis J. Gomez Ep #67

    Shane Gillis joins Robert Kelly, Luis J. Gomez, and Dan Soder since Joe List was unavailable and what an episode it was! The boys talked about the Hormuz Cruise, trading Shane to New York for Joe List going to Austin, Mike Suarez trolling James Mattern at the las Las Vegas Skankfest, finding out Luis' DARVO'D everyone, embracing insults like the dunking moose and slug, Luis' flooded yard, Bobby's game winning knee slide catch, and more! LISTEN ON APPLE PODCASTS https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/the-regz-ep-04-robert-kelly-dan-soder-luis-j-gomez/id371045355?i=1000634076160 SOCIALS Robert Kelly @ykwdpodcast https://robertkellylive.com/https://www.instagram.com/robertkellylive/ Luis J. Gomez https://luisofskanks.com/https://www.instagram.com/gomezcomedy/https://twitter.com/luisjgomez Joe List https://twitter.com/JoeListComedyhttps://www.instagram.com/joelistcomedy/ Dan Soder https://www.dansoder.com/https://www.instagram.com/dansoder/ Thanks to @johng.wav on Instagram for the new intro music. SPONSORS Chubbies Shop Chubbies’ biggest sale of the season for $45 and under on Swim Trunks, Shorts, and Pants. Plus up to 65% off clearance! Get 20% off with code regz at https://www.chubbiesshorts.com/regz Lucy Get 20% off first order w/ code “REGZ” https://www.lucy.com Mint Mobile Get your wireless bill to $15/month! http://MintMobile.com/regz BodyBrain Coffee Use code REGZ20 to get 20% off https://www.BodyBrainCoffee.com/ GLD New customers get 40% off with code REGZ at http://GLD.com Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

  2. Double Cookies | The Regz w/ Robert Kelly, Dan Soder, Luis J. Gomez and Joe List Ep #66

    7월 1일

    Double Cookies | The Regz w/ Robert Kelly, Dan Soder, Luis J. Gomez and Joe List Ep #66

    CHAPTERS:00:00 - REGZ After Dark 11:38 - Favorite Animal (hummingbird) 20:35 - Who did the most fun thing? 40:27 - Michelin Stars 51:26 - Primitive Camping 59:49 - Underage Driving 1:10:25 - Joe List at Bat 1:16:27 - Spain 1:22:06 - Bobby’s Ride Home 1:28:35 - Last Episode of REGZ is at Skankfest Robert Kelly, Luis J. Gomez, Joe List, and Dan Soder discuss why they have to podcast at 10:30 PM, who did the most fun thing over the weekend, petting foxes, france, waterparks, Michelin Stars, Primitive camping, driving underage, Joe List getting an at bat for a real team, spain, Bobby’s long ride home, the last episode of REGZ at Skankfest, and more! Presented by YKWD and GaS Digital.  LISTEN ON APPLE PODCASTS https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/the-regz/id1700969607 SOCIALS Robert Kelly @ykwdpodcast https://robertkellylive.com/ https://www.instagram.com/robertkellylive/ Luis J. Gomez https://luisofskanks.com/ https://www.instagram.com/gomezcomedy/ https://twitter.com/luisjgomez Joe List https://twitter.com/JoeListComedy https://www.instagram.com/joelistcomedy/ Dan Soder https://www.dansoder.com/  https://www.instagram.com/dansoder/  SPONSORS  ChubbiesShop Chubbies’ biggest sale of the season for $45 and under on Swim Trunks, Shorts, and Pants. Plus up to 65% off clearance! Get 20% off with code regz at https://www.chubbiesshorts.com/regz UltraNew customers get 15% off with code REGZ at http://takeultra.com ShopifySupport the show & sign up for your $1/month trial of Shopify. Head to https://www.shopify.com/regz BodyBrain Coffee Use code REGZ20 to get 20% off https://www.BodyBrainCoffee.com/ GLDNew customers get 40% off with code REGZ at http://GLD.com Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

  3. Roger the Rabbit | The Regz w/ Robert Kelly, Dan Soder, Luis J. Gomez and Joe List Ep #65

    6월 17일

    Roger the Rabbit | The Regz w/ Robert Kelly, Dan Soder, Luis J. Gomez and Joe List Ep #65

    CHAPTERS:00:00 - Friendship of Yelling 6:32 - Hot Tea Bags 9:08 - Glasses and Bobby Ross 18:27 - Who would win in a fight? Dan Soder or Joe List? 33:47 - Fat Girl Fights 36:09 - The Breve Beverage Incident 43:05 - Yoga with Joe’s Ex 52:46 - Joe selling 80 tickets at Belfast 55:30 - Luis and Bobby in love again 58:03 - Water Bottle Throwing 1:00:45 - The Crash 1:08:06 - Max’s Birthday Party 1:16:58 - Luis got a Gun License 1:20:39 - Bobby and his Gun Safe 1:29:23 - Comedic Castle Doctrine 1:34:45 - Aliens 1:38:37 - What Good Teeth Mean 1:46:00 - UFC 250 Robert Kelly, Luis J. Gomez, Joe List, and Dan Soder discuss the hot tea bag punishments, who would win in a fight between Dan Soder and Joe List, making fat girls fight at Skankfest, what is a breve latte, Bobby doing yoga with Joe’s ez, throwing water bottles, max’s birthday party, Luis’ gun license, Bobby’s gun safe, what teeth mean,  and more! Presented by YKWD and GaS Digital.  LISTEN ON APPLE PODCASTS https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/the-regz/id1700969607 SOCIALS Robert Kelly @ykwdpodcast https://robertkellylive.com/ https://www.instagram.com/robertkellylive/ Luis J. Gomez https://luisofskanks.com/ https://www.instagram.com/gomezcomedy/ https://twitter.com/luisjgomez Joe List https://twitter.com/JoeListComedy https://www.instagram.com/joelistcomedy/ Dan Soder https://www.dansoder.com/  https://www.instagram.com/dansoder/  SPONSORS  ChubbiesShop Chubbies’ biggest sale of the season for $45 and under on Swim Trunks, Shorts, and Pants. Plus up to 65% off clearance! Get 20% off with code regz at https://www.chubbiesshorts.com/regz UltraNew customers get 15% off with code REGZ at http://takeultra.com ShopifySupport the show & sign up for your $1/month trial of Shopify. Head to https://www.shopify.com/regz BodyBrain Coffee Use code REGZ20 to get 20% off https://www.BodyBrainCoffee.com/ GLDNew customers get 40% off with code REGZ at http://GLD.com Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

  4. Donnie Commissions | The Regz w/ Robert Kelly, Dan Soder, Luis J. Gomez and Joe List Ep #62

    5월 7일

    Donnie Commissions | The Regz w/ Robert Kelly, Dan Soder, Luis J. Gomez and Joe List Ep #62

    Robert Kelly, Luis J. Gomez, Joe List, and Dan Soder discuss Luis’ Rogan appearance, Luis doing it right as a theater kid, Dan Soder is slow version of Luke Perry, Girl Code being more successful than Guy Code, life insurance on Big Jay Oakerson, Robert Kelly doing ads on YKWD and confronting him about it, what is each person’s underrated trait, and more! Presented by YKWD and GaS Digital. LISTEN ON APPLE PODCASTS https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/the-regz-ep-04-robert-kelly-dan-soder-luis-j-gomez/id371045355?i=1000634076160 SOCIALS Robert Kelly @ykwdpodcast https://robertkellylive.com/https://www.instagram.com/robertkellylive/ Luis J. Gomez https://luisofskanks.com/https://www.instagram.com/gomezcomedy/https://twitter.com/luisjgomez Joe List https://twitter.com/JoeListComedyhttps://www.instagram.com/joelistcomedy/ Dan Soder https://www.dansoder.com/https://www.instagram.com/dansoder/ Thanks to @johng.wav on Instagram for the new intro music. SPONSORS Kikoff Build credit fast and get your first month for just a dollar athttps://www.getkikoff.com/REGZ today. Quince For free shipping on your order 365-day returns go tohttps://www.Quince.com/REGZ Ultra Don’t sleep on @ultrapouches. New customers get 15% off with codeREGZ at http://takeultra.com BodyBrain Coffee Use code REGZ20 to get 20% offhttps://www.BodyBrainCoffee.com/ CHAPTERS: 00:00 - Luis recaps his Joe Rogan appearance 4:12 - REGZ with black women 9:07 - Drama Society and Ruke Perry 15:36 - Girl Code and Social Media addiction 21:10 - Theo Von vs REGZ success 25:08 - Life insurance on Big Jay Oakerson 27:04 - Would you want your kids to remember you? 28:35 - If your parents were alive, would they want your money? 40:32 - The Kelly Files (YKWD Ads) 53:20 - The most fear woman in comedy 57:07 - Is Joe really moving to Texas? 1:14:54 - Wrestling Talk 1:19:07 - Cartoon Bar Fight 1:22:49 - Gabby Bryan as Santa Claus 1:27:51 - Toothpaste on Shirt 1:31:59 - Underrated Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices