Different Head Tyler Sorensen
-
- Музыка
Different Head is an annotated mixtape of new wave, no wave, and neither wave — from Tyler Sorensen.
-
Volume 300: "After I Said Goodnight"
• Jeff Johnson
• Clifford White
• Darrell Barnes
• Tom Wolgers
• Jean-Louis Murat
• Gregorian
• Cyborgasm
• Ariel Kalma
• Jean-Louis Murat
• Mistress Kat
• John Hassell & Farafina
• Pat Metheny & Lyle Mays
• Llewellyn
• Kevin Braheny
• Germán Bringas
• Robert Rich & B. Lustmord
• Vasilisk
• Harold Budd & Brian Eno with Daniel Lanois
• Jeff Johnson & David Friesen & Dave Hagelganz
• Yukiyo Nakamura
• Hans-Joachim Roedelius
• Bo Stief
• Danny Gottlieb -
Volume 299: "Foreplay"
• Kenneth Nash
• Pieces of a Dream
• William Aura
• David & Steve Gordon
• Flesh & Bone
• Steven Halpern & Tony Selvage
• Steven Cooper
• Pat Metheny Group
• Cyborgasm
• Pete Namlook & Robert Sattler
• Jon Bailiff
• Terje Rypdal & Miroslav Vitous & Jack DeJohnette
• Eberhard Weber
• Luís Cília
• Ishinohana
• Mussex
• T.A.G.C.
• Ditto
• Fred Simon
• Bright Images -
Volume 298: "Night Journey"
• The System
• Wütrio
• Tim Carleton & Darrick Deel
• Jeff Johnson & Sandy Simpson
• Satoshi & Makoto
• Leon Lowman
• Pedro Ruy-Blas
• Picture Music
• Michael Shrieve with Kevin Shrieve and Klaus Schulze
• Vincent
• Kuniyuki Takahashi
• Peter Barclay
• Ernest Hood
• Rick Cuevas
• Twin Cosmos
• Scott Bruder
• Alessandro Pizzin
• Mark Styles
• Kevin McCormick -
Volume 297: "Diving for Pearls"
• Voz Propia
• The Dreamscape
• Digital Sex
• BFG
• 1000 Mexicans
• The Pollen
• Blue Blue Blue
• Λευκή Συμφωνία
• Maanam
• Sétima Legião -
Volume 296 feat. Jim Powers
• Super Heroines
• Scared of Chaka
• Rubella Ballet
• TV Neats
• TV Smith
• The And
• Ric Ocasek
• Friends of the Maid
• Screen 3
• The Aller Værste!
• Robert Ellis Orrall
• Clare Grogan
• The Grogans
• Roy Sundholm
• The Anemic Boyfriends
• Billy Changer
• Inspiral Carpets
• The Dark Side
• Patricio Rey y sus Redonditos de Ricota
• The Comets
• Stick Against Stone
• Luther Thomas & Dizzazz
• Spahn Ranch
• Pro Memoria
• The Radicals
• Singers and Players
• Ramesh
• Fourwaycross
• Rob Stoner
• Straitjacket Fits -
Volume 295 feat. Viveka Goyanes
• La Unión
• Moura
• The National Honor Society
• Nation of Language
• Body of Light
• Nueve Desconocidos
• Still Corners
• Ana Curra
• My Favorite
• Madre del Vizio
• A Place to Bury Strangers
• Voces de Ultratumba
• Casal
• Romano Musumarra
• Twin Temple
• La Bellini
• HMLTD
• David Bowie
• Iggy Pop
• Cruzeiro
• Paper Lady
• The Damned
• Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
• David Motion & Sally Potter
• Queen
• Coven
• Blue Öyster Cult
• Maud The Moth + Trajedesaliva
• Time Wharp